Board

Grace Gallucci- Chair – NOACA

Bob Nau – First Vice-Chair – Stark County

Jason Segedy – Second Vice Chair – Akron Metropolitan Area Transportation Study

Open  – Third Vice-Chair  Eastgate Regional Council of Governments

Steve Hambley – Treasurer – NOACA

Fred Wright – Secretary Akron Urban League

Curtis Baker – Akron Metropolitan Area Transportation Study

Pamela Hawkins – Akron Metropolitan Housing Authority

Sherri Merricks – Akron Urban League

Peggy Carlo – Ashtabula County

Janice Switzer – Ashtabula County

Brian Corbin – Catholic Charities, Diocese of Youngstown

John Begala – Center for Community Solutions

Emily Campbell – Center for Community Solutions

Mark Moore – City of Akron

Nancy Cook – City of Akron

Freddy Collier – City of Cleveland

Bob Brown– City of Cleveland

Holly Brinda – City of Elyria

Angie Byington – City of Elyria

Bill D’Avignon – City of Youngstown

Brian Zimmerman – Cleveland Metro Parks

David Beach– Cleveland Museum of Natural History

Marc Lefkowitz – Cleveland Museum of Natural History

Ned Hill – Cleveland State University Maxine Goodman Levin College of Urban Affairs

Stuart Mendel – Cleveland State University Maxine Goodman Levin College of Urban Affairs

Ed Jerse – Cuyahoga County

Nathan Kelly – Cuyahoga County

Donovan Duncan – Cuyahoga Metropolitan Housing Authority

John Getchey – Eastgate Regional Counc/il of Governments

Brad Whitehead– Fund for Our Economic Future

John Mitterholzer – Fund for Our Economic Future

Joseph Calabrese – Greater Cleveland Regional Transit

Maribeth Feke – Greater Cleveland Regional Transit Authority

Dr. Roy Church, Lorain County Community College

Shara Davis – Lorain County Community College

Mike Challender – Lorain County

Donald Romancak – Lorain County

Carol Rimedio-Righetti – Mahoning County

Anna DeAscentis – Mahoning County

Joel Ratner – Northeast Ohio Community Development Alliance

Heather McMahon – Northeast Ohio Community Development Alliance

Joe Hadley – Northeast Ohio Four County Regional Planning and Development Organization (NEFCO)

Sylvia Chinn-Levy – Northeast Ohio Four County Regional Planning and Development Organization (NEFCO)

Greg Brown– Policy Bridge

Mike Lyons– Regional Prosperity Initiative

Bill Currin – Regional Prosperity Initiative

Jeff Dutton – Stark County Area Transportation Study

Vacant – Stark Metropolitan Housing Authority

Connie Krauss– Summit County

Erin Gurm – Summit County

Gene Nixon– Summit County Health District

Donna Skoda – Summit County Health District

Trish Nuskievicz – Trumbull County

Ron Chordas– Youngstown State University

Tom Finnerty– Youngstown State University

*Bold indicates voting member.

Board Materials

The following are materials and presentations from Board meetings. We have included our logo and style guide for your use in newsletters, reports, and other publications.

Please feel free to look around and learn more about the Northeast Ohio Sustainable Communities Consortium.

February 2014 Meeting

The NEOSCC Board did not meet in January 2014 due to the weather.

December 2013 Meeting

November 2013 Meeting

October 2013 Meeting

September 2013 Meeting

August 2013 Meeting

July 2013 Meeting

June 2013 Meeting

May 2013 Meeting